Logo  
xdiff.ru



































































































































































































































































































































































































































2011 Baja 1000
Coverage by Charlene Bower and Lance
Photos by Josh England


[ HOME ] [ FACT SHEET ] [ LIVE BLOG AND TRACKING ] [ PHOTO GALLERY ]

44th Tecate SCORE Baja 1000 Fact Sheet

What:  44th Tecate SCORE Baja 1000      692.82-mile race course

When:  Friday November 18  6:30am: Motorcycles and ATV  /  11:30am: Cars and Trucks (or four hours after the last Sportsman ATV leaves the line)
Vehicles will start in 30-second intervals
STARTING ORDER (Subject to Change):
Motorcycles/ATVs--22, 21, 30, 40, 50, 60, 25, 24, Sportsman M/C>, Sportsman M/C<, Sportsman ATV, 26
Cars/Trucks--TT, 1, 10, SL, 8, PT, 1/2-1600, 4, 5, 6, 7-2, 7, 7SX, 5-1600, 2, 3, SF, SM, 17, SPT Truck, SPT Buggy, SPT 5-1600, 11, SPT UTV
All vehicles will have a 32-hour time limit to become official finishers
The fastest vehicles are expected to complete the course in approximately 14 hours

Where:  Start and Finish in Ensenada, Loop Race
This year’s race will start for the 37th time and finish for the 21st time in Ensenada. The race will start and finish on Boulevard Costero adjacent to the picturesque Bahia de Todos Santos in front of the historic Riviera del Pacifico Cultural Center in the heart of Ensenada.

The rugged course travels from Ensenada east through Ojos Negros, down Laguna Salada to San Felipe, down through the three legendary Baja canyon washes of Matomi, Huatomote and Chanate, joining familiar routes to the six-mile turnoff before Mike’s Sky Rancho, heading over to the Pacific Coast crossing Highway 1 near San Vicente and to Erendira, then through Santo Tomas, Uruapan and back to Ojos Negros, covering much of the northern half of the majestic Baja California peninsula to and from Ensenada. Except for the San Felipe loop, the course travels in a clockwise direction. The San Felipe loop will be run counter clockwise.

This year’s race course will feature 6 outlying checkpoints where each vehicle is required to quickly stop before continuing on.  The checkpoints will be located as follows: Checkpoint No. 1—No. of Santa Catarina (race mile 82.49), No. 2—West of Borrego (rm 213.70), No. 3—South of San Felipe (rm 319.40), No. 4—West of Borrego (rm 464.75), No. 5—South of San Vicente (rm 559.20), No. 6—South of Ojos Negros  (rm 651.92)

Since 1967, the race has been run over the mysterious Baja California peninsula every year except 1974 when the international fuel crisis forced a cancellation.

273 Total entries from 34 U.S. States, and 16 countries
(as of 11/14/11)
Official Entries
(By Class Starting Order)

Pro Cars & Trucks
     SCORE TROPHY-TRUCK (Unlimited Production Trucks)--
54 Jesse James, Austin, Texas, Chevy Silverado
21 Gus Vildosola Jr./Gus Vildosola Sr., Mexicali, Mexico, Ford F-150
51 Kory Scheeler/Brian Collins, Las Vegas, Ford F-150
70 Bryce Menzies, Las Vegas/Ricky Johnson, Encinitas, Calif./Larry Job, Las Vegas, Ford F-150
98 Gary Weyhrich/Mark Weyhrich, Troutdale, Ore., Ford F-150
84 Nick Vanderwey, Phoenix/Curt LeDuc, Cherry Valley, Calif./Larry Vanderwey, Litchfield Park, Ariz., Chevy Silverado
78 Jesse Ashcraft, San Marcos, Calif./Adam Ashcraft, Oceanside, Calif., Ford F-150
19 Tim Herbst/Ed Herbst, Las Vegas, Larry Roeseler, Boulevard, Calif., Ford F-150
20 Rob MacCachren, Las Vegas/Robbie Pierce, Santee, Calif., Ford F-150
31 Andy McMillin/Scott McMillin, National City, Calif., Ford F-150
71 Rick D. Johnson/Brian Sallee, Barstow, Calif., Ford F-150
45 Gary Magness/Devin Housh, Denver, Ford F-150
59 Craig Potts, Scottsdale, Ariz., Ford F-150
2 Pete Sohren, Glendale, Ariz., Ford F-150
22 Roberto Encinas/Roberto Encinas Jr., Time Noe, San Diego, Chevy Silverado
49 Troy Herbst, Las Vegas/Larry Roeseler, Boulevard, Calif., Ford F-150
15 Armin Schwarz, Germany/Martin Christensen, Escondido, Calif. (Denmark), BMW
77 Robby Gordon, Charlotte, N.C., Chevy CK1500
8 Roger Norman, Reno, Nev., JT Taylor, Colorado Springs, CO ; Ford F-150
18 Clyde Stacy, Bristol, Va./Juan Carlos Lopez, Tecate, Mexico/Justin Matney, Bristol, Tenn., Chevy Silverado
36 Glen Greer, Green Valley, Ariz./Shane Pavolka, Rio Rico, Ariz./Thomas Greer, Tucson, Ariz., Dodge Ram1500
16 Cameron Steele, San Clemente, Calif./Rick Geiser, Desert Hills, Calif./Cody Stuart, Capistrano Beach, Calif./Pat Dean, Las Vegas, GMC Sierra
14 Rick Geiser, Desert Hills, Calif./Cameron Steele, San Clemente, Calif./Cody Stuart, Capistrano Beach, Calif./Pat Dean, Las Vegas, GMC Sierra
25 Matt Stevens/Dean Schlingman, Lindon, Utah
61 Chad Hall/Josh Hall/Rod Hall, Reno, Nev., Chevy Silverado
23 Mark McMillin, El Cajon, Calif./Daniel McMillin, LaMesa, Calif./Chuck Hovey, Escondido, Calif., Ford F-150
97 B.J. Baldwin/Bobby Baldwin, Las Vegas, Chevy Silverado
27 Dave Crinklaw, Reedley, Calif./Mike Thurlow, Kingsburg, Calif., Ford F-150
66 Harry Hepler, Lansing, Mich./Charles Senatore, Hallandale Beach, Fla., Chevy Silverado
24 Adam Householder/Terry Householder, Orange, Calif., Chevy Silverado
10 Ken Losch, Chandler, Ariz./Greg Nunley, Tulare, Calif., Chevy Silverado
7 Jim Riley, Ladera Ranch, Calif./Rick L. Johnson, Oak Hills, Calif./Scott Steinberger, Cypress, Calif., Ford F-150

     CLASS 1 (Unlimited single or two-seaters)--
101 Brett Lenk/Grant Lenk, Newport Beach, Calif./Dale Lenk, Costa Mesa, Calif., Penhall-Chevy
102 Steven Eugenio, Alpine, Calif./Adam Pfankuch, Oceanside, Calif./Kyle Conlon, Campo, Calif., Jimco-Chevy
103 Mike Childress, Wrightwood, Calif., Porter-Chevy
104 Dan Martin, El Segundo, Calif./Dale Dondel, San Jacinto, Calif., Racer-Chevy
105 Damen Jefferies/Mike Voyles Sr., Temecula, Calif., Jefferies-Chevy
106 Steve Appleton, Boise, Idaho/Mike Julson, Santee, Calif., Jimco-Chevy
107 Marco Valdez, Ensenada/Tom Bradley, Las Vegas, Tatum-Chevy
108 Don Chase/Travis Chase, La Crescenta, Calif., ESM-Ford
109 Erik Harp, Panama City Beach, Fla./Ryan Thomas, Santee, Calif., Homebuilt-Chevy
110 Conan Barker, Whittier, Calif./Scott Zeppenfeldt, Brea, Calif./Brad Fauvre, Pacific Palisades, Calif., Porter-Chevy
111 Ronny Wilson, Long Beach, Calif./John Herder, Tucson, Ariz., Jimco-Chevy
112 Jon Walker, Guam/Derek Kreger, Anaheim Hills, Calif., Kreger-Chevy
100 Kory Halopoff/Harley Letner, Orange, Calif., Alpha-Chevy
114 Brian Parkhouse/Cody Parkhouse, Long Beach, Calif., Jimco-Chevy
115 David Greenhill/Mike Greenhill, Crowley, Texas/Mike Boone, Garden Grove, Calif., Jimco-Chevy
116 Mark Hutchins, Henderson, Nev./Christopher Hutchins, Las Vegas, Kreger-Chevy
117 Chris Wyborny, Hemet, Calif., Turnkey-Chevy
118 Max Thieriot, Tustin, Calif./Glenn Harris, Camarillo, Calif./Cam Thieriot, Tustin, Calif., Jimco-Chevy
119 Jared Hardin/Eric Hardin, Garden Grove, Calif., RPS-Chevy
120 Todd Romano, Park City, Utah/Jack McCormick, Tempe, Ariz., DragonFire-Chevy
121 Gary Hewett, Hayward, Calif./Charlie Hewett, Oakland, Calif., Penchall-Chevy
147 Mark Lawrence/Steve Lawler, Banning, Calif., Letner-VW
148 Mark Stevens, Bellville, Ohio/Todd Steffen, Mansfield, Ohio
149 Justin Davis, Chino Hills, Calif., ESM-Chevy

     CLASS 1-2/1600 (VW-powered, single or two-seaters to 1600cc)--
1601 Arturo Velazco/Abel Velazco, Banning, Calif./Esteban Cruz, Ensenada, Mexico, VBR
1602 Brad Wilson, Long Beach, Calif./Justin Munyon, San Clemente, Calif./Sammy Ehrenberg, Brian DeNault, San Clemente, Calif., Kreger
1603 J.J. Schnarr, Reno, Nev./Mark Levrett, Sparks, Nev./John Levrett, Reno, Nev., Levco
1604 Kevin J. Walsh, Manchester, Mo./George Peters/Shawn Umphries, Newbury Park, Calif., Penhall
1605 Brian Wilson/Kyle Quinn, Irvine, Calif./Cory Boyer, Bakersfield, Calif./Fernie Padilla, Las Vegas, Kreger
1606 Jay Reichert, Cottonwood Shores, Texas/Charles Dorrance, Austin, Texas, Jimco
1607 Michael Power, Venice, Calif./Alex Roy, New York, N.Y./Travis Fletcher, Santa Ana, Calif., SRP
1608 Jesus Velez/Rodrigo Fevvla, Mexicali, Mexico/Victor Lugo, Calexico, Calif.
1609 Einer Gamez, Mexicali, Mexico/Edgardo Rubio, Calexico, Calif./Armando Mendivil, Mexicali, Mexico, Curry
1610 Francisco Escareno, Mexicali, Mexico/Carlos Albanez, El Centro, Calif./Enrique Escareno, Mexicali, Mexico, Garibay
1611 Andrew Myers/Steve Myers, Newport Beach, Calif., Lothringer
1643 Ramiro Escobedo/Carlos Escobedo/Ernesto Arambula, Ensenada, Mexico, Mirage
1644 Eliseo Garcia/Hector Sarabia, Ensenada, Mexico/Juan Mayoral, Heber, Calif., Mayoral
1645 Wes McKenzie, Dallas/George Jiminez, Anaheim, Calif./Lorenzo Torres, Dallas, BonnerHawk
1646 Daniel Lopez, Ensenada, Mexico/Ambrosio Gutierrez, Mission, Texas/Adolfo Arambula, Ensenada, Mexico, Curry
1647 Jim Goff, Pleasanton, Calif./Shane Balch, Livermore, Calif./Mark Gera, Watsonville, Calif., Lothringer
1600 Luke McMillin, El Cajon, Calif./Justin Smith, Capistrano Beach, Calif., AlumiCraft
1649 Hiram Duran/Evan Duran/Eric Duran, Tecate, Calif., Neth

     CLASS 3 (Short wheelbase 4X4)--
301 Tim Mason, Dallas/Randy Mason, Celina, Texas/Capy Francis, Dallas, Ford Bronco
302 Andy Kouklis, Delano, Calif./Brian Morris, Lake Havasu City, Ariz./Drew Kouklis, Delano, Calif., Ford Bronco
300 Donald Moss, Sacramento, Calif./Ken Moss, Marysville, Calif., Ford Bronco
304 David Moore, Mesa, Ariz./Dan Moore, Scottsdale, Ariz., Ford Bronco
305 Bob Morton/Ralph Pickering, Vista, Calif./Karl Wuesthoff, Milwaukee, Wisc.
306 Darin Necessary, Long Beach, Calif./Kevin Necessary, Carson, Calif., Toyota FJ Cruiser
349 Billy Bunch, La Quinta, Calif., Jeep Wrangler

     CLASS 5 (Unlimited VW Baja Bugs)--
501 Cody Kellogg, Cypress, Calif./Rick Wilcoxson, Upland, Calif./Troy Johnson, Riverside, Calif.
500 Kevin Carr, San Diego/Luis Barragan, Mexicali, Mexico/Kent Lothringer, LaVerne, Calif.
518 Jim Anderson, Reno, Nev./Rick Boyer, Bakersfield, Calif./Mike Belk, San Diego
519 Terry McClintick, Orovada, Nev./Vince Wavra, Brawley, Calif./Rick McClintick, Orovada, Nev.

     CLASS 5-1600 (1600cc VW Baja Bugs)--
551 Jeffrey Smith, Oceanside, Calif./Justin Herrmann, Vista, Calif./Eric Sheets, La Costa, Calif.
552 Emilio Salcido, Mexicali, Mexico

     CLASS 6 (Unlimited, production mini trucks)--
601 Gavin Skilton, Anaheim, Calif./Darren Skilton, Long Beach, Calif., Honda Pilot
602 Arunas Lekavicius/Azuolas Zadelka, Lithuania, Ford Ranger
603 Marc Burnett, Chula Vista, Calif., Ford Ranger
604 Gregg Hempel/Joe Leeper/Jason Hansen, Las Vegas, Mason ProRunner
605 Steve Kovach, Chandler, Ariz./Preston Schmid, Mesa, Ariz., Chip Carr, Gilbert, Ariz., Ford Ranger
606 Scott Ulrich, Carlsbad, Calif./Rod Engen, Bonita, Calif., Ford Ranger
607 Robert Pickering, Santa Ana, Calif./Tom Young, Hemet, Calif./Jeff Dolan, Atwater, Calif., Ford Ranger
616 Mike West, Chandler, Ariz./Richard Cassey, Queen Creek, Ariz., TrophyLIte-Ford
617 Josh Quintero/Chris Taylor, El Centro, Calif., Ford Ranger
600 David Caspino, Tarzana, Calif./Jason Ruane, Ford Ranger
619 Heidi Steele, San Clemente, Calif./Rene Brugger, San Diego, Ford Ranger

     CLASS 7 (Open, production mini trucks)--
700 Dan Chamlee, Summerland, Calif./Tom Chamlee, Carpenteria, Calif./Daniel Chamlee, Spring, Texas, Ford Ranger
701 Arturo Alvarez/Quetzalli Cortez, Mexicali, Mexico, Ford Ranger
702 Brandon Walsh/Michael Tanner/Donavan Walsh, Encinitas, Calif., Toyota Tacoma

     CLASS 7SX (Modified, open mini trucks)--
741 James Burman Jr/Jayson Strachan, Heber City, Utah, Ford Ranger

     CLASS 8 (Full-sized two-wheel drive trucks)--
801 Kent Kroeker, Valley Center, Calif./Alan Roach, Escondido, Calif., Dodge Ram1500
839 Justin Matney/Jerome Miltier, Bristol, Tenn./Rudolfo Iribe, San Ysidro, Calif., Chevy Silverado

     CLASS 10 (Single or two-seaters to 1650cc)--
1001 John Martensen, Phoenix/Kelly Ross, Lukeville, Ariz./Kirk Kontilis, Blythe, Calif., MEM-Chevy
1002 John Langley/Morgan Langley, Santa Monica, Calif., Racer-Chevy
1003 Brian Valentine/Jacob Valentine, Bellevue, Wash./Peter DeSantis/Matt Swann, Seattle, BTC-Subaru
1004 Matt Cullen/Mike Lombardi, Long Beach, Calif./Chuck Sacks, Canyon Lake, Calif., AlumiCraft-Honda
1005 Peter Hajas, Wayzata, Minn./Steven Hajas, Delano, Minn., Kreger-Chevy
1006 Shelby Reid/Cody Reid, Apple Valley, Calif./Daniel Folts, La Habra, Calif., RPI-Chevy
1000 Sergio Salgado/Gustavo Pinuelas/Cesar Castillo, Mexicali, Mexico, Jimco-Honda
1008 Christian Hall, Bakersfield, Calif./Jerry Penhall, Costa Mesa, Calif./Mark Talla, San Juan Capistrano, Calif., Penhall-Chevy
1009 Kyle Tucker, Mooresville, N.C., Andrew Comrie-Picard, Hermosa Beach, Calif./Bud Brutsman, North Hills, Calif., Brad Lovell/Roger Lovell Colorado Springs, CO  BTC-Subaru
1010 Eduardo Mejia, Atlanta/Jeff Johnson, Bellevue, Wash./Jessi Combs, Ventura, Calif./Patrick McIntyre, Los Angeles/John I. McInnis, III, Gulf Shores, Ala., BTC-Subaru
1049 Joel Liska, Banning, Calif./Blake Kirkpatrick, Mira Loma, Calif., Lawrence-Honda

     SCORE LITE (VW-powered, Limited single-1776cc-or two-seaters-1835cc)--
1201 Steven Lisa, Paradise Valley, Ariz./Anthony Lisa, Scottsdale, Ariz./Davy Jones, Genoa, Nev./Chuck Hemmingson, W. Des Moines, Iowa, Foddrill
1202 Ryan Plowman, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif./Brian Munson, Alta Loma, Calif./Jeremy Stafford, El Monte, Calif., Kreger
1203 Perry McNeil, Lemon Grove, Calif./Luis Barragan, Mexicali, Mexico, Lothringer
1204 Zak Langley, Santa Monica, Calif./Paul Keller, El Segundo, Calif./Sean Williams, El Segundo, Calif./Bernie Carr, Solvang, Calif., Smithbuilt
1205 Rafael Navarro IV/Ravael Navarro III, Temecula, Calif./Vic Bruckmann, Lemon Grove, Calif., Jimco
1206 Brent Parkhouse, Long Beach/Brian Burgess, Riverside, Calif./Brent Gustin, Seal Beach, Calif., Moulton
1207 Matt Drever, Dana Point, Calif./Jim Vick/Dave Wert, San Clemente, Calif./Dave Norman, Oceanside, Calif., Penhall
1208 Jeff Sanca, Canada/Doug Maxwell, Wrightwood, Calif./Terrance Peregoodoff, Canada, Porter
1248 Lee Banning, Laveen, Ariz./Lee Banning Jr., Litchfield Park, Ariz., Foddrill
1249 Arnoldo Ramirez, Ensenada, Mexico/Ricardo Malo, Mexicali, Mexico, Jimco

     CLASS 11 (Stock VW Sedans)--
1101 Matt Cullen/Mike Lombardi, Long Beach, Calif./Juan Avila, Ensenada, Mexico
1100 Eric Solorzano, Tijuana, Mexico/Robert Johnson, Fresno, Calif.
1148 Gustavo Garayzar, Mexicali, Mexico/Paul Hartl, Canada/Armando Castro, Mexicali, Mexico
1149 Justin Matney/Jerome Miltier, Bristol, Tenn./Ramon Fernandez, Ensenada, Mexico

     STOCK FULL (Stock, Full-sized trucks)--
861 Wes Bevly III/Bryan Groesbeck/Chad Bunch, Corpus Christi, Texas, Ford F-150
862 Sam Edgar/Rod Hall, Reno, Nev., Hummer H1
860 Joe Bacal, Anthem, Ariz., Lexus LX570

     STOCK MINI (Stock, mini trucks)--
778 Justin Matney/Jerome Miltier/Bristol, Tenn./Joshua Drake Walsh, Johnson City, Tenn., Ford Ranger
779 Ted Moncure/Andy Bell/Nick Moncure, Long Beach, Calif., Toyota Tacoma

     PROTRUCK (Limited, production trucks)--
1334 Rob Reinertson, Woodside, Calif./Sean Yudice, Fairfax, Calif./Al Hogan, Missoula, Mont., Ford F-150
1331 Jessica McMillin/Hector Cuadras/Chris Andrews, National City, Calif., Ford F-150
1350 Chelsea Magness, Desert Hot Springs, Calif./Todd Burt, Denver/Matt Robinson, Desert Hot Springs, Calif., Ford F-150
1360 Nils Castillo, Westlake Village, Calif./Joe Custer, Kannapolis, N.C., Gene Haas, Kannapolis, N.C., Chevy Silverado
1353 John Lennon, Paradise Valley, Calif./Rob Martensen, Phoenix/Troy Vest, Molalla, Ore., Ford F-150

     CLASS 7-2 (Unlimited Mini-Truck, 2.2/2.4-Liter Ecotec engine)--
721 Bruce Finchum/Fawn Finchum, Mesa, Ariz., TrophyLite-Chevy
720 Reid Rutherford, Montrose, Colo./Danny Thompson, Irvine, Calif./Benn Vernadakis, Rico, Colo., Mason-Chevy
723 Wes Bevly IV, Corpus Christi, Texas/Ron Stobaugh, BajaLite-Chevy
739 Ben Phillips, Colusa, Calif./Marty Morehead, Yuba City, Calif., TrophyLite-Chevy

     CLASS 4 (Unlimited open-wheel car, 2.2/2.4-Liter Ecotec engine)--
401 Mike Shaffer, Oakland, Calif./Shawn Twitchell, Nampa, Idaho/Daniel Aeberli, Stateline, Nev.,  Homebuilt-Chevy
402 Tony Miglini, Dallas/Jason Hart, Flower Mound, Texas/Mike Shatynski, Whittier, Calif., Predator X18-Chevy
439 Clyde Stacy, Bristol, Va./Eduardo Laguna, Mexicali, Mexico/Michael Powell, Bristol, Tenn., PSD-Chevy

      CLASS 17 (Class 3, modified Jeeps)--
1701 Tom Richardson, Durham, Ore./Cliff Seubert/Rob Seubert, Colton, Ore., Jeep Cherokee
1739 Clyde Stacy, Bristol, Va., Michael Powell, Bristol, Tenn./Lance Kane, Manhattan Beach, Calif., Jeep Wrangler

     CLASS 2 (Unlimited open-wheel, car/truck, 3.5-Liter Turbo or supercharged)--
201 Jon Anderson, San Juan Capistrano, Calif./Scott Anderson, Sandy, Utah/Brandt Anderson, Ladera Ranch, Calif./Mike Horner, Mission Viejo, Calif., Toyota Tacoma

     CLASS 2-D (Unlimited open-wheel, car/truck, Diesel 3.5-Liter Turbo or supercharged)
221 Lawrence Hacking, Canada/Mike Berkner, Phoenix, Mason-VW

 

 

PRO MOTORCYCLES

     CLASS 22 (450cc or more)--
2x Craig Bowman, Kelso, Wash/John Bredfield, Castle Rock, Wash./Ace Nilson, Reno, Nev./Ken Wortman, Canada/Anna Cody, Lancaster, Calif., Honda CRF450X
1x Kendall Norman, Santa Barbara, Calif./Quinn Cody, Los Olivos, Calif./Logan Holladay, Buellton, Calif., Honda CRF450X
4x Trent Burgiss, Hood River, Ore., KTM XC-W530
0x Colton Udall, San Clemente, Calif./David Kamo, Caldwell, Idaho/Timmy Weigand, Valencia, Calif., Honda CRF450X
7x Steven Moak, Malibu, Calif., Honda CRF450X
8x Rory Sullivan, White Salmon, Wash./Joey Lancaster, Troutdale, Ore./Miles Warren, Olympia, Wash/Anthony Cenitti, Corbett, Ore., Honda CRF450X
9x Francisco Arredondo, \Guatemala/Nicholas Burson, Ridgecrest, Calif./Justin Morrow, Pinon Hills, Calif./Ryan Dudek, Long Beach, Calif., Honda CRF450X
10x Felipe Prohens/Jaime Prohens, Chile, Chris Ridgway, Apple Valley, CA Honda CRF450X
11x Shane Esposito, Lake Elsinore, Calif./Robby Bell, Menifee, Calif./Steve Hengeveld, Flagstaff, Ariz./Bobby Garrison, Hesperia, Calif./David Pearson, Panaca, Nev., Kawasaki, KX450F
12x Jack Lundin, Anaheim, Calif./Lukas Lundin, Canada/Peter Lofuerius/PG Lundmark, Lake Elsinore, Calif., Honda CRF450X
13x Thomas Barnabic, Silt, Colo., Honda CRF450X
14x A.J. Stewart, Jamul, Calif./Donald Stanley, San Clemente, Calif./Justin Morgan, Alpine, Calif./Corey Freeman, Fallbrook, Calif./Kevin Johnson, Boulder City, Nev., Honda CRF450X
15x Jim Owens, Scotts Valley, Calif./Arik Swan/Eric Pucelik, Santa Cruz, Calif./Bobby Bartholomew, Watsonville, Calif., Husqvarna TXC450

     CLASS 21 (450cc or less)--
101x David Gonzalez Jr/Carlos Casas, Chula Vista, Calif./Bruce Stavron, San Clemente, Calif., KTM 450XCW
102x Willy Miller, Pasco, Wash./Marco Bernaldez/Carlos Miranda/Ricardo Munoz, Ensenada, Mexico, Honda CRF450X
103x Brody Kunz, Durango, Colo./Chris Parr, Colorado Springs, Colo./Kirk Russell, San Diego, Kawasaki KLX450
104x Adam Neuwirth, Los Angeles/Marc Samuels, Yucca Valley, Calif./Brandon Prieto, \Ensenada, Mexico/Mark Filler Brown, Honda CRF450X
105x Trevor Insley, San Clemente, Calif./Bill Gilbert, Ladera Ranch, Calif./Morgan Crawford, Sanger, Calif./Ian Young, San Clemente, Calif., Honda CRF450X
106x Oswaldo Moncada/Emmanuel Verudgo/Alberto Ruiz, Ensenada, Mexico, Honda CRF450X
107x Chris Parker, Costa Mesa, Ariz./Austin Miller, Dripping, Texas/James Hall, Malibu, Calif./Graham Gustin, Costa Mesa, Calif., Honda CRF450X

     CLASS 30 (Riders over 30 years old)--
301x Tim Abshire, Dana Point, Calif./Scott Clemens, Laguna Niguel, Calif./John Burke-Zuber, Victorville, Calif./Elias Martinez, San Jose, Calif.
302x Mike Johnson, El Paso, Texas/Brian Pinard, Sun City, Calif./Rex Cameron, Albuquerque, N.M./Francisco Septien, Ensenada, Mexico/Chuck Dempsey, Oak Hills, Calif./Scott Myers, Menifee, Calif., Honda CRF450X
303x Rodrigo Basave, Highlands Ranch, Calif./Alvaro Garcia/Carlos Garcia, Zapopan, Mexico/Rafael Garcia, Gudalajara, Mexico, Honda CRF450X
304x Ryan Gutile, Madera, Calif., Yamaha WR450
305x Octavio Valle, Zapopan, Mexico/Gerardo Rojas, Vicente Guerrero, Mexico/Guillermo Gomez, Guadalajara, Mexico, Honda CRF450X
306x Hiram Figueroa, Puerto Rico/Adrian Valdez, Tijuana, Mexico/Marco Cornejo, San Diego, Honda CRF450X

     CLASS 40 (Riders over 40 years old)--
400x Jeff Kaplan, Thousand Oaks, Calif./Ron Wilson, Encinitas, Calif./Jeff Sheets, Henderson, Nev./Brett Helm, Poway, Calif./Chuck Dempsey, Oak Hills, Calif., Honda CRF450X
401x Rob Barnum, Phelan, Calif./Mike Kay, San Clemente, Calif./Jack McCormick, Tempe, Ariz./Sergio Vega, Ensenada, Mexico, Husqvarna TC510
402x Mike Prunty/Sterlyn Rigsby/Collie Potter, Temecula, Calif./Lester Lehigh, Bishop, Calif., Honda CRF450X
403x Graham Cruickshank, El Segundo, Calif./Jim Buckingham, Palmdale, Calif./Tom Bea, Pasadena, Calif., Honda CRF450X
404x Lloyd Andrew, Australia, KM EXC-W530
405x Oscar Fazz, Yuma, Ariz./Lonnie Pearce, San Antonio, Texas/Eric Leslie, Playa Del Rey, Calif./Mikeal Langley, Avondale, Ariz., Kawasaki KX450F
406x Dave Kanarska, Santee, Calif./John Griffin, Lake Forest, Calif./Biovanni Spinali, La Mesa, Calif./Dirk MacFarlane, Pennington, N.J., Honda XR650R
407x Ronnie Mitchell, Patterson, Calif./Tex Mitchell, San Marcos, Calif./Randy Havener, Patterson, Calif., Honda CRF450X
449x Todd Winslow/Steven Achey, Clovis, Calif./Carl Cox, Madera, Calif./Troy Winslow, Elk Grove, Calif., Honda CRF450X

     CLASS 50 (Riders over 50 years old)--
501x Ben van Zijtveld, Canada (Netherlands)/Thomas Jorgensen/Randall Brazzoni/Robert Smith/Hugh Graffunder, Canada, KTM WXC525
502x Jim Dizney, Alpine, Calif./Eric McKenna, Loomis, Calif./Dave Potts, Burbank, Calif./Charlie Marshal, Carmichael, Calif., Honda CRF450X
504x Ken Kosiorek, San Diego, Honda XR650R
500x Jim O’Neal, Simi Valley, Calif./Mark Winkelman, Cedar Hill, Texas/Andy Kirker, Lake Forest, Calif./Dan Dawson, Agua Dulce, Calif./Steve Williams, Tehachapi, Calif./Bob Johnson, Oceanside, Calif./Greg Fountain, Lake Forest, Calif.

     CLASS 60 (Riders over 60 years old)--
600x Donald Lewis, Marlborough, Conn./Sam Dempsey, Lake Balboa, Calif./Bob Gates, Hesperia, Calif./Jim Emrick, Rescue, Calif./Will Rogers, Escondido, Calif./Jim O’Neal, Simi Valley, Calif., Honda CRF450X
619x Richard Jackson, Acton, Calif./Bill Nichols, Peoria, Ariz./Mark Force/Guy Wilson, Bakersfield, Calif./Al Perrett, Canada, Honda CRF450X

 

PRO ATVs
     CLASS 25 (450cc or more)--
2a Richard Stanley, Corydon, Ky./Jody Estes, Slaughters, Ky./Ryan Lane, Bricknell, Ind./Jake Yates/Ryan Jobe, Corydon, Ky., Honda TRX450R
3a Roberto Ruiz, El Centro, Calif./Rodolfo Navarro, Mexicali, Mexico/Francisco Espinoza, Brawley, Calif./Angel Morfin, Riverside, Calif./Gilberto Perez, El Centro, Calif., Honda TRX450R
4a Rafael Torres/Juan Naranjo/Damaria Maduena/Carlos Cansteneda, San Felipe, Mexico, Honda TRX450R
1a Wayne Matlock/Josh Caster, El Cajon, Calif./Wes Miller, Los Angeles, Honda TRX700XX
6a Craig Christy, Burbank, Calif./Dave Scott, Belen, N.M./Andy Lagzdins, Burbank, Calif./Lipe Velez, San Felipe, Mexico, Honda TRX700XX
7a Christian Vera, Ensenada, Mexico/Adolfo Arellano, Tijuana, Mexico/Carlos Lopez/Rogerto Villalobos, Tecate, Mexico, Honda TRX700XX
8a Travis Dillon, Spring Valley, Calif./Jeremy Gray, Barstow, Calif./Cody Mitchel, Pahrump, Nev./Jose Ramirez, Spring Valley, Calif., WMG Diamondback

     CLASS 24 (450cc or less)--
101a Juan Sanchez/Angel Sanchez, Chula Vista, Calif./Gerard Ibarra, San Ysidro, Calif./Christian Rojas, Santos Perez, Tijuana, Mexico, Honda TRX450X
100a Brandon Brown, Umatilla, Ore./Jorie Williams, Longview, Wash./Kenny Sanford, Tacoma, Wash./Richie Brown, Dahloneca, Ga./Jamie Kirkpatrick, Olympia, Wash., Honda TRX450R
102a Heriberto Marquez/Julio Gomez/Adrian Lopez, Ensenada/Raul Cano, Tijuana, Mexico, Stefano Caputo, San Felipe, Mexico (Italy), Honda TRX450R
103a Nick Nelson, Tehachapi, Calif./Nick DeStout, Oceanside, Calif./Shiloh Strunk, Tucson, Ariz./Keith Carlson, Apple Valley, Calif./Tom Wright, Tabernacle, N.J., Honda TRX450R
104a Fernando Amador, Ensenada, Mexico/Jorge Perez/Adulfo Torrez, San Quintin, Mexico/Francisco Vaillavirencio, Guerrero Negro, Mexico, Honda TRX450R

     CLASS 26 (Limited, Utility)--
201a Carl Vella, Ardsley, N.Y./Mike Penland, Rabun Gap, Ga./Ryan Robey, Martins Ferry, Ohio, Can-Am Outlander800
218a Joe Rice, Lomita, Calif./Tim Winiarski, Carson, Calif./Alejandro Avalos/Fernando Avalos, Ensenada, Mexico, Can-Am Outlander800
200a Rob Ransford, Chicago, Can-Am 4X4

 

SPORTSMAN
     SPT CAR--
1401 Viry Felix, Ensenada, Mexico, Varo-VW
1402 Guy Ruse, Boulder, Colo./George Becker, Lansdowne, Penn./John Becker, Ardmore, Okla./Jerry Smith, Spanish Ford, Ala./Dan Kolenich, Fairhope, Ala., Mirage-VW
1400 Peter Lang, Santa Rosa, Calif./Peter Irving, Alamo, Calif./Brian Jellison, Santa Rosa, Calif., Homebuilt-Buick
1404 Edward Cummings, Oro Valley, Ariz./Joe Whitney, Prescott, Ariz./Willie Cummings, Tucson, Ariz., Foddrill-VW
1405 Brian Hewett/Kereem Tucker, Los Altos Hills, Calif./Sam Hewett, Chico, Calif., Predator X18-Chevy
1406 Shea McIntyre/Mark McIntyre, Oakland, Calif./Joe Ryan, Pacifica, Calif., MacFab-VW
1407 Manuel Delgado/Jose Lopez/Josue Delgado, Mexicali, Mexico, Curry-VW
1449 John Matney, Bristol, Va./Jim Bunn/Charlie Holbrook, Bristol, Va., RGBuggy-Chevy

     SPT TRUCK--
1501 Kasra Ajir, Los Angeles/Elias Christeas, Beverly Hills, Calif./Robert Dietz, Los Angeles, Land Rover
1502 Tim Smith, Debary, Fla./Mark Coffey, Deltora, Fla., Jeep CJ
1503 Randy Swink, El Cajon, Calif./Steve Finnegan/Arturo Montano, La Mesa, Calif., Ford Ranger
1504 Greg Smith/Jessaca Smith, Modesto, Calif./Joel Renfrow, Riverbank, Calif., Chevy Blazer
1505 William Caswell, Kenilworth, Ill./Brenten Kelly, Alpena, Mich., BMW 325
1549 Nick Tonelli, Huntington Beach, Calif./Tyler Bolland, Lewiston, Idaho/Hassim Mendez, Chino, Calif., Ford Ranger

     SPT 5-1600 (1600cc VW Baja Bugs)--
581 Armando Garcia/Mario Garcia, Ensenada, Mexico
582 Derek Wilson/Kenneth Smith, Canada/Tony Strom, Marana, Ariz.

     SPT UTV (660cc, 4-wheel utility vehicle)--
1801 Bill Morris/David Prothero, Bakersfield, Calif., Polaris RZR4
1802 Kane Fraser/Heino Seibert/Rick Seibert/Paul Marcotte, Canada, Polaris RZR900YP
1803 Chris Koch, St. Paul, Minn./Bob Vlau Sr., Lake Elmo, Minn./Steve Rone, Bloomington, Ind./John McCarthy, Hudson, Wisc., DragonFire UTV
1800 Thomas Graves, San Diego, Yamaha Rhino
1805 Nicola Dutta/Elena Foi/Roberto Boasso, Italy, Polaris RZR800
1806 Kevin Fuller/Denny Lenihan, West Linn,, Ore./Crain Westfall, Molalla, Ore., Arctic Cat Prowler
1807 Gregg Godfrey/Todd Pedersen, Draper, Utah, Polaris 900XP
1808 David Hunter, Orem, Utah/Sam Hunter, Ogden, Utah/Jason Horsley, Salt Lake City, Utah, Polaris 900XP
1809 Jared Willardsen/J. Romney, Provo, Utah, Polaris 900XP

     SPT M/C< (450CC or less)--
201x Christian Espinoza/Miguel Rodriguez/Joel Leal, Mexicali, Mexico, Honda CRF450X
203x Paul Piper, Frances, Utah, Honda CRF450X
204x Carlos Orenday/Jorge Garcia/Manuel Gomez/Willy Gaxiola, Tecate, Mexico, Kawasaki KLX450
205x Darin Bullivant/Mark Appelt/Corey Meyer/Calvin Plum, Canada, Honda CRF450X
206x Shawn McKenzie, Granite Falls, Wash., Honda CRF450X
207x Adam Acosta, Mount Vernon, Wash., GasGas EC250
208x Dennis Garcia, San Diego/Jorge Lopez/Isaac Castellanos, Chula Vista, Calif./Isaac Hernandez, Ensenada, Mexico, Honda CRF450X
209x Kenneth Slater, Buckeye, Ariz./Brian Carpenter, Goodyear, Ariz./James Dickinson, Derwood, Md./Daniel O’Leary, Carlsbad, Calif., KTM 350XCF-W
211x Raymond Gray, Torrance, Calif./JD LaVanal, Santa Clarita, Calif./Guillermo Alavcon, Newbury Park, Calif., Yamaha WR450
212x Jugatsu Toi/Yuji Miyazaki, Japan, KTM 350EXC-F
213x Tsutomu Ben Matsui/Shigeharu Ushirada, Japan, KTM 350 EXC-F
214x Fred Sobke, Bonita, Calif./Matt Capdeville/Jake Staff, Oceanside, Calif., Honda CRF450X
215x Marco Meave/Juan Gutierrez/Jesus Rosas/Ardulfo Verdugo Jr., Chula Vista, Calif., Yamaha WR450F

     SPT M/C> (450cc or more)--
251x Jeff Palmer, Alta Loma, Calif./Michael Schmahl, Upland, Calif./James Sones, Banning, Calif., Honda CRF450X
252x Mike Kaplan, Tujunga, Calif./Steve Gallegos, San Fernando, Calif./Tony Santa Maria, Northridge, Calif., Kawasaki KX500
253x Steve Malley, San Diego/Christian Carpenter, Seguim, Wash./Doug Kuczkowski/Matt Kuczkowski, San Diego, Honda CRF450X
254x Mike Mensinger, San Diego/John Nolting, Poway, Calif./Risto Niemi, Finland/Justin O’Rear, Corning, Calif Honda CRF450X
255x Carlos Valdez/Oscar Garcia, Tijuana, Mexico/Juan Sanctotena/Juan Sanctotena Jr., San Diego, KTM 450
256x Phil Whisenant, Hoover, Ala., Husqvarna TXC450
257x Mike Frick, Lake Stevens, Wash.
259x Cody Larsen/Chris Webb/Marc Ebdrup/Bob Borden, Canada, Honda CRF450X
260x Nick Carapella, Sun City, Calif., KTM EXC530
261x Jeb Boynton, San Mateo, Calif./Edward Tarleton, Nederland, Calif./Giovanni Andolina, South Lake Tahoe, Calif./Forrest Hobbs, Arvada, Colo., KTM XCW530
262x Naoki Kusano/Jun Arakawa/Tishiyuki Adachi, Japan, Honda CRF450X
263x Ulises Fierro, Tijuana, Mexico/Marco Higuera, Ensenada, Mexico/Eric Yorba, Jamul, Calif./Michael Valenzuela, Tijuana, Mexico, Honda CRF450X
266x Hideki Sugiyama/Takehito Suzuki/Megumi Shiono, Japan, Honda CRF450X
267x Phil Walker, Bountiful, Utah, Honda CRF450X
268x Tibi Imbuzan, San Diego (Hungary), Honda CRF450X
269x Philip Kegel/Collin Danilak/Tim Mielke, Canada, KTM XC-W300
270x Andrew Glogner/Depree Hendrickson, Tucson/Gary Gasper, Ensenada, Mexico, KTM XC525
271x Marcelino Garcia, Sylmar, Calif./Juan Rodriguez, Palmdale, Calif., Honda CRF450X
298x Louie Montano, Huntington Beach, Calif., Honda XR650R
299x Yvan Perroud, France, Honda XR650R

     SPT ATV--
51a John Zelanka/Michael Zelenka, Clifton, N.J., Yamaha YFZ450
52a Moises Saiza, Ensenada, Mexico/Alan Rodelo/Erick Canett, Ensenada, Mexico/Jorge Romo, Ensenada, Honda TRX700XX
53a Paul Engen, Las Vegas/Paul Miller, Henderson, Nev./Dustin Tanguay/Zachary Tanguay, Las Vegas, Yamaha Raptor
54a Juan Dominguez/Alonzo Dominguez, Yuma, Ariz./Kyle Walstrom, Canada/Alan Lopez, San Luis, Ariz./Martin Munoz, Yuma, Ariz., Honda TRX450R
55a Jesus Sanchez/Juan Smith/Cristobal Quezada/Marcos Zepeda, Tijuana, Mexico, Yamaha Raptor
56a Jose Gallardo, Chatsworth, Calif./David McFarland, Fresno, Calif., Yamaha YFZ450R
57a Paul Cooley, Fitchburg, Wisc., Honda TRX450R
58a Ciro Calderon, Calexico, Calif./Andrew Ebner, Aztec, N.M./Alain Gamino, Mexicali, Mexico, Honda TRX450R
59a Juan Gonzalez/Francisco Perez, Ensenada, Mexico/Pedro Murillo, San Quintin, Mexico, Honda TRX450R
99a Greg Row, Alpine, Calif., Bombardier DS650

 

 

Tecate SCORE Baja 1000 Overall Champions
(1967 through 2010)

 

YEAR DRIVERS/RIDERS  VEHICLE TIME
1967 Vic Wilson/Ted Mangels Meyers Manx VW 27:38
J.N. Roberts/Malcolm Smith Husqvarna 28:48
1968 Larry Berquist/Gary Preston Honda 20:38:28
Lary Minor/Jack Bayer Ford Bronco 21:11:32
1969 Larry Minor/Rod Hall Ford Bronco 20:48:10
Gunnar Nilsson/J.N. Roberts Husqvarna 21:35:52
1970 Drino Miller/Vic Wilson Miller VW 16:07
Mike Patrick/Bill Bowers Yamaha 18:31
1971 Parnelli Jones/Bill Stroppe Ford Bronco 14:59
Malcolm Smith/Gunnar Nilsson Husqvarna 16:51
1972 Parnelli Jones/Bill Stroppe Ford Bronco 16:47
Gunnar Nilsson/Rolf Tibblin Husqvarna 19:19
1973 Bobby Ferro/Johnny Johnson Funco VW 16:50:25
Mitch Mayes/A.C. Bakken Husqvarna 18:42:51
1974 NO RACE
1975 Al Baker/ Gene Cannady Honda 18:22:55
Malcolm Smith/Dr. Bud Feldkamp Hi-Jumper VW 18:55:49
1976 Larry Roeseler/Mitch Mayes Husqvarna 11:30:47
Ivan Stewart Chenowth VW 12:17:28
1977 Brent Wallingsford/Scot Harden Husqvarna 14:37:07
Malcolm Smith/Dr. Bud Feldkamp Funco VW 15:10:42
1978 Larry Roeseler/Jack Johnson Husqvarna 10:23:47
Mark Stahl Chenowth VW 12:55:42
1979 Larry Roeseler/Jack Johnson Husqvarna 19:48:04
Walker Evans/Bruce Florio Dodge pickup 20:48:27
1980 Larry Roesler/Jack Johnson Yamaha 12:45:13
Mark Stahl Chenowth VW 13:33:55
1981 Scot Harden/Brent Wallingsford Husqvarna 17:14:05
Mark McMillin/Thomas Hoke Chenowth VW 20:29:14
1982 Al Baker/Jack Johnson Honda 17:25:27
Mickey Thompson/Terry Smith Raceco VW 19:40:23
1983 Dan Smith/Dan Ashcraft Husqvarna 14:48:10
Mark McMillin/Ralph Paxton Chenowth VW 20:29:14
1984 Chuck Miller/Randy Morales Honda 14:34:34
Mark McMillin/Ralph Paxton Chenowth VW 16:27:09
1985 Randy Morales/Derrick Paiement Honda 17:44:42
Steve Sourapas/Dave Richardson Raceco VW 17:54:55
1986 Bruce Ogilvie/Chuck Miller Honda 18:05:52
Mark McMillin/Ralph Paxton Chenowth Porsche 18:26:28
1987 Dan Ashcraft/Bruce Ogilvie Honda 12:02:14
Bob Gordon/Malcolm Smith Chenowth Porsche 13:15:04
1988 Paul Krause/Larry Roeseler/Danny LaPorte Kawasaki 11:33:45
Mark McMillin Chenowth Porsche 13:07:09
1989 Larry Roeseler/Danny LaPorte/Ted Hunnicutt Jr. Kawasaki 17:53:16
Robby Gordon Ford Pickup 18:04:07
1990 Larry Roeseler/Ted Hunnicutt Jr./Danny LaPorte Kawasaki 11:11:45
Bob Gordon/Robyn Gordon/Robby Gordon Chenowth Chevy 12:30:45
1991 Larry Roeseler/Ted Hunnicutt Jr./Marty Smith Kawasaki 13:35:25
Larry Ragland Chevrolet pickup 16:37:35
1992 Danny Hamel/Garth Sweetland/Paul Ostbo Kawasaki 16:50:12
Paul & Dave Simon Ford Ranger 16:53:02
1993 Ivan Stewart Toyota SR5 13:29:11
Danny Hamel/Larry Roeseler/Ty Davis Kawasaki 13:57:23
1994 Danny Hamel/Larry Roeseler/Ty Davis Kawasaki 10:20:47
Jim Smith (Trophy-Truck) Ford 10:28:56
Dave Ashley/Dan Smith Ford F-150 10:43:43
1995 Paul Krause/Ty Davis/Ted Hunnicutt Jr. Kawasaki 19:31:19
Larry Ragland (Trophy-Truck) Chevrolet 20:14:12
Dale White Chevy Truck 21:57:03
1996 Paul Krause/Ty Davis/Greg Zitterkopf Kawasaki 14:11:02
Larry Ragland (Trophy-Truck) Chevrolet 14:38:59
Ryan Thomas Chenowth 15:53:56
1997 Johnny Campbell/Tim Staab/Greg Bringle Honda 13:19:59
Larry Ragland (Trophy-Truck) Chevrolet 13:53:46
Doug Fortin Chenowth 14:31:02
1998 Johnny Campbell/Jimmy Lewis Honda 18:58:48
Ivan Stewart Toyota 19:08:20
1999 Johnny Campbell/Tim Staab Honda 14:15:42
Larry Ragland Chevy 14:26:36
2000 Johnny Campbell/Tim Staab/ Craig Smith, Steve Hengeveld Honda 30:54:12
Dan Smith/Dave Ashley Ford 32:15:39
2001 Johnny Campbell/Tim Staab Honda 13:51:40
Doug Fortin/Charlie Townsley Jimco Chevy 14:35:42
2002 Steve Hengeveld/Johnny Campbell/Andy Grider Honda 16:17:28
Dan Smith/Dave Ashley, Ford 16:19:03
2003 Steve Hengeveld/Johnny Campbell/Bruce Ogilvie Honda 15:39:52
Doug Fortin/Charlie Townsley Jimco Chevy 16:24:02
2004 Steve Hengeveld/Johnny Campbell/Kendall Norman, Honda 15:57:37
Troy Herbst/Larry Roeseler, Smithbuilt-Ford 16:18:14
2005 Steve Hengeveld/Johnny Campbell/Mike Childress, Honda 14:20:30
Larry Roeseler/Troy Herbst, Smithbuilt-Ford 15:06:19
2006 Steve Hengeveld/ Mike Childress/Quinn Cody, Honda 18:17:50
Andy McMillin/Robby Gordon, Chevy C1500 19:15:17
2007 Robby Bell/Steve Hengeveld/Johnny Campbell/Kendall Norman, Honda 24:15:50
Mark Post/Rob MacCachren/Carl Renezeder, Ford 25:21:25
2008 Robby Bell/Kendall Norman/Johnny Campbell, Honda 12:29:18
Roger Norman/Larry Roeseler, Ford F-150 12:40:33
2009 Kendall Norman/Timmy Weigand/Quinn Cody, Honda 13:27:50
Andy McMillin/Scott McMillin, Chevy Silverado 14:19:50
2010 Kendall Norman/Quinn Cody, Honda 19:20:52
Gus Vildosola Jr./Gus Vildosola Sr., Ford F-150, 19:00:04

 

Tecate SCORE Baja 1000
Overall Multiple Champions

 

Cars & Trucks
13
Larry Roeseler*
5
Mark McMillin
Larry Ragland
Malcolm Smith**
4
Dan Smith***
3
Dave Ashley
Doug Fortin Jr.
Robby Gordon
Ralph Paxton
Ivan Stewart
2
Dr. Bud Feldkamp
Bob Gordon
Troy Herbst
Parnelli Jones
Andy McMillin
Larry Minor
Mark Stahl
Vic Wilson
1
Walker Evans
Bobby Ferro
Robyn Gordon
Rod Hall
Johnny Johnson
Rob MacCachren
Scott McMillin
Drino Miller
Roger Norman
Mark Post
Carl Renezeder
Dave Simon
Paul Simon
Jim Smith
Steve Sourapas
Ryan Thomas
Mickey Thompson
Gus Vildosola Jr.
Gus Vildosola Sr.
Dale White

*10 on Motorcycle
**2 on Motorcycle
***1 on Motorcycle

Motorcycles
11
Johnny Campbell
7
Steve Hengeveld
5
Kendall Norman
4
Ty Davis
Ted Hunnicutt Jr.
Jack Johnson
Tim Staab
3
Quinn Cody
Danny Hamel
Paul Krause
Danny LaPorte
Gunnar Nilsson
Bruce Ogilvie
2
Dan Ashcraft
Al Baker
Robby Bell
Mike Childress
Scot Harden
Mitch Mayes
Chuck Miller
Randy Morales
J.N. Roberts
Brent Wallingsford
1
A.C. Bakken
Larry Berquist
Bill Bowers
Greg Bringle
Gene Cannady
Andy Grider
Jimmy Lewis
Paul Ostbo
Derrick Paiement
Mike Patrick
Gary Preston
Dave Richardson
Craig Smith
Marty Smith
Garth Sweetland
Rolf Tibblin
Timmy Weigand
Greg Zitterkopf

Overall Vehicle Wins

Cars & Trucks
8
Ford Truck
7
Chevrolet Truck
5
Chenowth-VW
4
Ford Bronco
3
Chenowth-Porsche
2
Chenowth-Chevrolet
Funco-VW
Jimco-Chevy
Raceco-VW
Smithbuilt-Ford
Toyota Truck
1
Miller-VW
Hi-Jumper-VW
Dodge Truck
Meyers Manx-VW

Cars and Trucks
Tires
24
BFGoodrich
6
Western Auto
4
Firestone
3
Calahan cap
1
Armstrong
Gates
Goodyear
Mickey Thompson
Tectira
Toyo

Motorcycles
21
Honda
11
Husqvarna
9
Kawasaki
2
Yamaha